Privacy Policy Statement

Dynasty Financial Group Limited (the “Company”) is committed to protecting the safety of the Client’s data privacy. In light of the amendments of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance and to ensure that you can make proper decisions and feel confident about supplying your personal data to the Company in connection with use of products and services provided by the Company. It is voluntary for you to supply Personal Data. However, failure to supply Personal Data may result in the Company that will be unable to negotiable business or provide services to you. You have submitted your personal data and agreed to receive the Company’s promotional materials and/or those of business partners of the Company (restricted to those informed by or sent through the Company only). The Company and/or those of business partners will thereafter continue to use the personal data submitted by you, through different channels for sending or informing to you in relation to the Company’s and/or those of business partners’ promotional materials (restricted to those informed by or sent through the Company only).

We may collect consolidated information that does not reflect your identity. This information will enable us to better understand your needs and help us adjust our products and services. We may share the integrated information with third parties, including for advertising and marketing purposes

This website may contain hyperlinks to third-party websites. We have no control over the content of these third-party websites or the way their operators process your personal data. You should study the privacy policy statements of these third-party websites to understand how these third parties handle your personal data

You have the right to check whether the Company holds your personal data and to have access to that data. You may make a data access or correction written request concerning your personal data held by the Company to Data Protection Officer of Dynasty Financial Group Limited, 10/F, Kin Sang Commercial Centre, 49 King Yip Street, Kwun Tong, Kowloon.

Personal Information Collection Statement (“PICS”)

  1. Prospective clients / applicants to join DFG may provide the required personal information voluntarily in connection with the services to be applied / the application to join DFG. Failure to provide the necessary information may result in the prospective clients / applicants to join DFG not being able to process the application with respect to your requested services / your joining DFG.

  2. Dynasty Financial Group Limited (“DFG”) may from time to time collect personal information from the prospective clients / applicants to join DFG with respect to your requested services / your application to join DFG. The personal information will be used by DFG, and transferred to our technical representatives/the relevant insurance company(ies) (if applicable), all of whom may use the prospective clients / applicants to join DFG’s personal information to contact you by email, telephone, SMS or any type of electronic message for the purpose of your requested services /application to join DFG and to handle any follow up activities as may be communicated during the contact together with such other personal information to be collected.

  3. Prospective clients / applicants to join DFG have the right to check whether the Company holds your personal data and to have access to that data. You may make a data access or correction written request concerning your personal data held by the Company or wish to opt out of our use of your personal data for any of the direct marketing purposes with written request at any time in the future to Data Protection Officer of Dynasty Financial Group Limited, 10/F, Kin Sang Commercial Centre, 49 King Yip Street, Kwun Tong, Kowloon.